29-30 October 2008.

INFORMATION-INFORMÁCIÓK-INFORMÁCIE

PROGRAMME

 

29th October 2008

08:00 – 10:30: Registration

10:30 – 11:00: Conference opening

11.00 – 12.30: Lectures of the invited speakers

MIŠÚT Martin: Information and communication technologies in education

DÁVID Mária– VARGA Estefán  Magdolna– KIS-TÓTH Lajos– SZŐKE Krisztina: WEB Supported Learning Development

12:45 – 14.00: Lunch break

14:00 – 15:30: Contributions of participants of the conference in parallel sections (Section 1 and Section 3)

15:30 – 16:00: Coffee break

16:00 – 17:30: Contributions of participants of the conference in parallel sections (Section 1 and Section 3)

19:00 – 20.00: Concert in the College Chapel

20:00 – Reception in the College

30th October 2008

08:30 – 10:00: Contributions of participants of the conference in parallel sections 2a, 2b

10:00 – 10.30: Coffee break

10:30 – 12.00: Contributions of participants of the conference in parallel sections 2a, 2b

12:00 – 13.30: Lunch Break

13:30 Excursion (Eszterházy College, City tour - by interests of participants

 

SECTIONS

1. ICT in education

2. Computer science, informatics, mathematics, physics, programming and their teaching

3. Common problems of education

 

1. SECTION

ICT IN EDUCATION

29th October 2008

14.00 - 15.45: College Chapel

1. PYTEL Krzysztof: Didactic aspect of distance learning on technology and ecology lessons in primary school

2. HERZOG Csilla: The Results of the Pilot Study in connection with the Internet on the Media Literacy of the age group of 14-18

3. TÓTH Krisztina – STOFFA Veronika: Integration of Micro-worlds (ICT) in the Education at Elementary School

4. NOCAR David: On a possibility of using e-learning form teaching aids in teacher training for elementary school

5. JURČA Robert – VÁRKOLY Ladislav – KOUDELA Petr: Present days and e- learning

6. KOVÁCS Emőd – KOVÁSZNAI Gergely – KUSPER Gábor: Project Lab and Project Work Issues and Experiences at the Eszterházy Károly Collage

Coffee break

16.00 – 17.30: College Chapel

7. ŠIMONOVÁ Ivana: Three Steps towards the Process of ICT Implementation at the University of Hradec Králové (section invited contribution)

8. STOFFA Veronika: Information and communication technologies as universal teaching and learning tool

9. SLÁVIKOVÁ  Gabriela: Using of Internet as the powerful source of education, information and contacts on universities

10. MIKOVEC Zdenek  - CMOLIK Ladislav – SLAVIK Pavel: Usability Issues in ICT Assisted Learning

11. CMOLIK Ladislav: Prototyping tool for t-learning courses

12. SZŐKÖL Štefan: Improving IT competencies of high school students

 

3. SECTION

COMMON PROBLEMS OF EDUCATION

29th October 2008

14.00- 15.30: Conference Room

1. BEDNARCZYK Henryk: Innovative aspects of the development of continuing vocational education  (section invited contribution)

2. MASTALERZ Elżbieta: Educational evaluation of technical education with it by its' graduates

3. JURČA Robert – VÁRKOLY Ladislav: Thinking about effectiveness of education of some complex disciplines

4. BLAŽKOVÁ Hana : “Innovation preparing pedagogues in specific technical educational field” – project fund development university 2008

5. HRMO Roman: Partial research results focused on the innovation teaching specific engineering subjects study programme

6. ERDÉLYI Margit: The Function of the Children's Literature in the Education of Reading

Coffee break

16.00 – 17.30: Conference Room 

7. NAGY Melinda:Possibilities to consign biology knowledge in various teachers' fields of study

8. PONICKÝ Peter:Value analysis and project management, base introduction QMS (quality management system).

9. KISS Sándor:Permanent Innovation

10. DOBAY Beáta:Used methods in sport tourism science

11. ŻUREK Mirosław:Activation of students in the labour market

 

COMPUTER AND MATERIAL SCIENCE, INFORMATICS, PROGRAMMING, MATHEMATICS, PHYSICS AND THEIR TEACHING

30th October 2008

Section 2a  College Chapel

9.00 - 10.30

1. KISS Gábor:Measuring Student Knowledge Level in Computer Science

2. KLAUČO René – VÁRKOLY Ladislav:MINI CNC LATHE – teaching aid for CAD ¬& CAM & CAE

3. Kiss Gábor:The curriculum of Computer Science at High School in Germany and in Hungary

4. STOFFA Ján -  STOFFA Veronika: ICT materials as subject of instruction  of informatics teachers at J. Selye University in Komárno

5. KUPIDURA Tomasz :Research on effectiveness of adult computer education

Coffee break

11.00 – 12.15

6. ČERŇANSKÝ Peter : Applets and Basic Competences in Science

7. ORTANČÍKOVÁ Hedviga - ČERNÁK Igor: The Use of the Computer Games in Programming Language Tuition (section invited contribution)

8. VÉGH László - CSÍZI László : E-learning supported teaching of programming

9. BRODENEC Ivan: Problem solving in OOP

 

Section 2b Conference Room

9.00 - 10.30

1. POKORNÝ Milan: Computer Supported Learning of the Subject Mathematics for Students of Computer Science (section invited contribution)

2. HAPÁKOVÁ Anna: Teaching the Technique of Multiple Regression in Correlational Research

3. KIEDROWICZ Elżbieta - KIEDROWICZ Grzegorz: Statistical analysis of the research presenting student's knowledge about the use of IT in tourism and recreation (section invited contribution)

4. DOFKOVÁ Radka: Cabri Geometry as an effective instrument of motivation

Coffee break

11.00 – 12.15

5. LUCKA Mária - SCHAUER František: Easy java simulations as an effective environment for the support of integrated e-learning in physics (section invited contribution)

6. HÚŠŤAVA Štefan - KREMPASKÝ Julius: Modernisation of the physics teacher training

7. KRIŠŤÁK Ľuboš: Additional course of physics